Dominguez Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : U16 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,476'
UT Rank : 4448
UT Prominence Rank : 880
County San Juan
Quad Gunsight Butte
Coords : 37.0308°N, 111.2785°W Notice

Rise : 656'
Saddle 3,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4700
Proximate Parent 4700
Isolation : 0.66 miles
US Steepness Rank : 585
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index