Jacobs Monument
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Jacobs Ladder"
Elevation : 4,552'
County San Juan
Quad Jacobs Monument
Coords : 37.1036°N, 110.4591°W Notice

Rise : 212'
Saddle 4,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent No Mans Mesa
Proximate Parent 4804
Isolation : 1.34 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index