Pollywog Bench
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : U100 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,572'
UT Rank : 4431
UT Prominence Rank : 3358
County Kane
Quad The Rincon
Coords : 37.3164°N, 110.8509°W Notice

Rise : 352'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6327
Proximate Parent Rincon, The
Isolation : 3.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index