Gregory Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : U18 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,651'
UT Rank : 4408
UT Prominence Rank : 333
County San Juan
Quad Gregory Butte
Coords : 37.0544°N, 111.2299°W Notice

Rise : 1,031'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5246
Proximate Parent Gooseneck Point
Isolation : 1.55 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index