Gunsight Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : U14 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,678'
UT Rank : 4398
UT Prominence Rank : 342
County Kane
Quad Gunsight Butte
Coords : 37.0611°N, 111.3354°W Notice

Rise : 1,018'
Saddle 3,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Last Benchmark
Proximate Parent Romana Mesa
Isolation : 2.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Water levels in Lake Powell in last several years indicate water level averages around 3620', so highest saddle contour is above water level. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index