Lambournes Rock
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carrington Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,727'
UT Rank : 4385
UT Prominence Rank : 1400
County Tooele
Quad Carrington Island
Coords : 41.0075°N, 112.5703°W Notice

Rise : 529'
Saddle 4,198'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6607
Proximate Parent Dome, The
Isolation : 10.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lambournes Rock
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-24-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index