Black Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prom Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,860'
UT Rank : 4345
UT Prominence Rank : 2652
County Box Elder
Quad Rozel
Coords : 41.5559°N, 112.7465°W Notice

Rise : 395'
Saddle 4,465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Ridge
Proximate Parent 5450
Isolation : 6.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index