Needle Point
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Window Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 5,220'
UT Rank : 4179
UT Prominence Rank : 4069
County Tooele
Quad Leppy Peak
Coords : 40.7503°N, 114.0428°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6265
Proximate Parent 6265
Isolation : 1.56 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Needle Point
Erik Packard
 08-07-2019
Needle Point
Erik Packard
 08-07-2019
Needle Point
Erik Packard
 08-07-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index