Little Granite Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Halfway Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,229'
UT Rank : 4168
UT Prominence Rank : 1707
County Tooele
Quad Camels Back Ridge NE
Coords : 40.1952°N, 112.8361°W Notice

Rise : 481'
Saddle 4,748'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flat Hills
Proximate Parent 5702
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index