Cat Hill
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ant Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,293'
UT Rank : 4129
UT Prominence Rank : 3314
County Utah
Quad Soldiers Pass
Coords : 40.1317°N, 111.9969°W Notice

Rise : 355'
Saddle 4,938'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Greeley Hill
Proximate Parent Greeley Hill
Isolation : 1.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index