Indian Hill
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Morgan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,300'
County Tooele
Quad South Mountain
Coords : 40.3958°N, 112.4325°W Notice

Rise : 270'
Saddle 5,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8855
Proximate Parent South Mountain, East
Isolation : 4.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index