Castle Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pariette Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,345'
County Duchesne
Quad Myton SE
Coords : 40.0551°N, 110.0164°W Notice

Rise : 100'
Saddle 5,245'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Badlands Benchmark
Proximate Parent Leland Bench
Isolation : 8.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index