Twin Peaks, West
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mill Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,363'
UT Rank : 4084
UT Prominence Rank : 3489
County Washington
Quad Washington
Coords : 37.2278°N, 113.5538°W Notice

Rise : 343'
Saddle 5,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burger Peak
Proximate Parent Signal Peak
Isolation : 7.19 miles
Dixie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index