Pigeon Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lucin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,369'
UT Rank : 4076
UT Prominence Rank : 349
County Box Elder
Quad Pigeon Mountain
Coords : 41.3514°N, 113.7534°W Notice

Rise : 1,004'
Saddle 4,365'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5623
Proximate Parent 6031
Isolation : 9.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index