Windy Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Myton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,395'
County Duchesne
Quad Windy Ridge
Coords : 40.2076°N, 109.9921°W Notice

Rise : 290'
Saddle 5,105'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Emmons, Mount
Proximate Parent Flattop Butte
Isolation : 6.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index