South Hills
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chriss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,466'
County Juab
Quad Skinner Peaks
Coords : 39.4430°N, 111.9608°W Notice

Rise : 251'
Saddle 5,215'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8660
Proximate Parent Skinner Peaks, South
Isolation : 3.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index