Deadman Point
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,484'
County Grand
Quad Dubinky Wash
Coords : 38.6431°N, 109.9361°W Notice

Rise : 264'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2 155C Benchmark
Proximate Parent 2 155C Benchmark
Isolation : 6.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index