Sugarloaf
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lime Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,535'
UT Rank : 3961
UT Prominence Rank : 973
County San Juan
Quad Mexican Hat
Coords : 37.2142°N, 109.7940°W Notice

Rise : 635'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bears Ears, East
Proximate Parent Raplee Ridge, South
Isolation : 3.47 miles
YDS Class : 5.0 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
Sugarloaf
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
Sugarloaf
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
Sugarloaf
markott
 02-05-2020
Sugarloaf
markott
 02-05-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index