Steamboat Rock
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Corner Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,548'
UT Rank : 3946
UT Prominence Rank : 3714
County Kane
Quad West Clark Bench
Coords : 37.0106°N, 111.9518°W Notice

Rise : 328'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Duffer Benchmark
Proximate Parent West Clark Bench
Isolation : 2.19 miles
Paria Canyon-Vermilion Cliffs Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index