Cedar Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flandro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,629'
UT Rank : 3884
UT Prominence Rank : 1925
County Millard
Quad Holden
Coords : 39.0360°N, 112.3260°W Notice

Rise : 459'
Saddle 5,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Catherine, Mount
Proximate Parent Catherine, Mount
Isolation : 7.57 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Mountain
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 01-11-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index