Honeycombs North, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spider Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,686'
UT Rank : 3846
UT Prominence Rank : 1541
County Juab
Quad Middle Range North
Coords : 39.7108°N, 113.5774°W Notice

Rise : 506'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5802
Proximate Parent 5802
Isolation : 2.67 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index