Little Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,693'
UT Rank : 3840
UT Prominence Rank : 454
County Cache
Quad Trenton
Coords : 41.8972°N, 111.9616°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 4,788'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bergeson Hill
Proximate Parent 5752
Isolation : 6.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 12-12-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index