United Nations Tablet
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mitten Butte"
Elevation : 5,815'
UT Rank : 3745
UT Prominence Rank : 1136
County San Juan
Quad Shafer Basin
Coords : 38.3950°N, 109.7107°W Notice

Rise : 595'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horsehead Rock
Proximate Parent 5983
Isolation : 4.64 miles
US Steepness Rank : 150
YDS Class : 5.11+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
United Nations Tablet
Erik Packard
 04-10-2018
United Nations Tablet
Erik Packard
 04-10-2018
United Nations Tablet
Ronald Scott
 01-25-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index