Three Peaks, East
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Springs Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,972'
UT Rank : 3576
UT Prominence Rank : 3041
County Iron
Quad Avon SE
Coords : 37.7828°N, 113.3747°W Notice

Rise : 362'
Saddle 5,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7284
Proximate Parent 6371
Isolation : 2.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Peaks, East
Image submitted by:  StevenThompson 07-27-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index