Monument Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hansel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,999'
UT Rank : 3549
UT Prominence Rank : 246
County Box Elder
Quad Monument Peak
Coords : 41.7755°N, 112.7864°W Notice

Rise : 1,171'
Saddle 4,828'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6189
Proximate Parent 6242
Isolation : 7.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index