Fivemile Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buckskin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,035'
UT Rank : 3508
UT Prominence Rank : 1038
County Kane
Quad Pine Hollow Canyon
Coords : 37.1170°N, 112.0025°W Notice

Rise : 615'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kimball Benchmark
Proximate Parent Kimball Benchmark
Isolation : 6.78 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fivemile Mountain
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 03-18-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index