Vernon Hills, North
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Center Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,241'
UT Rank : 3280
UT Prominence Rank : 1980
County Tooele
Quad Faust
Coords : 40.1272°N, 112.3815°W Notice

Rise : 451'
Saddle 5,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vernon Hills, South
Proximate Parent Vernon Hills, South
Isolation : 2.04 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Vernon Hills, North
Erik Packard
 05-08-2021
Vernon Hills, North
Erik Packard
 05-04-2021
Vernon Hills, North
ridgeguy
 05-04-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index