Butcher Knife
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ioka Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,268'
UT Rank : 3254
UT Prominence Rank : 4243
County Duchesne
Quad Bluebell
Coords : 40.3246°N, 110.1560°W Notice

Rise : 313'
Saddle 5,955'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flat Top Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6750
Isolation : 7.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index