Spring Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hilltop Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,387'
UT Rank : 3112
UT Prominence Rank : 528
County Millard
Quad Spring Mountain
Coords : 39.4691°N, 114.0386°W Notice

Rise : 847'
Saddle 5,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7740
Proximate Parent 6650
Isolation : 4.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index