Three Peaks Middle, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,416'
UT Rank : 3080
UT Prominence Rank : 434
County Iron
Quad The Three Peaks
Coords : 37.7614°N, 113.2026°W Notice

Rise : 921'
Saddle 5,495'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lone Tree Mountain
Proximate Parent Granite Mountain
Isolation : 3.83 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Peaks Middle, The
Image submitted by:  StevenThompson 04-25-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index