Thumb Rock
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Piute Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,513'
County San Juan
Quad No Mans Mesa South
Coords : 37.0244°N, 110.6232°W Notice

Rise : 253'
Saddle 6,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7544
Proximate Parent No Mans Mesa
Isolation : 7.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index