Black Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Delle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,574'
UT Rank : 2866
UT Prominence Rank : 3011
County Tooele
Quad Delle
Coords : 40.8480°N, 112.8006°W Notice

Rise : 364'
Saddle 6,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6607
Proximate Parent 6607
Isolation : 1.19 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Black Mountain
willhiteweb
 02-21-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index