South Mountain, West
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,597'
UT Rank : 2829
UT Prominence Rank : 244
County Tooele
Quad South Mountain
Coords : 40.4652°N, 112.4545°W Notice

Rise : 1,177'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent 7701
Isolation : 4.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Mountain, West
Image submitted by:  KieranBalazs 03-15-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index