Factory Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chance Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,606'
UT Rank : 2817
UT Prominence Rank : 667
County Emery
Quad Salvation Creek
Coords : 38.5103°N, 111.1709°W Notice

Rise : 756'
Saddle 5,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Black Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Little Black Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Lower Last Chance Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 03-26-2018
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 04-19-2021
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 04-19-2021
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 04-19-2021
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 04-19-2021
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 03-18-2019
Factory Butte
Erik Packard
 03-18-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index