Bull Claim Hill
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Glenanna Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,572'
UT Rank : 2869
UT Prominence Rank : 1141
County Sevier
Quad Annabella
Coords : 38.7366°N, 112.0144°W Notice

Rise : 592'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Glenwood Mountain
Proximate Parent 7057
Isolation : 3.67 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bull Claim Hill
Erik Packard
 03-20-2017
Bull Claim Hill
JeremyHakes
 06-10-2013
Bull Claim Hill
PaulStratmoen
 08-25-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index