Utah Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wildmule Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,722'
UT Rank : 2656
UT Prominence Rank : 331
County Tooele
Quad Utah Peak
Coords : 40.2653°N, 114.0396°W Notice

Rise : 1,032'
Saddle 5,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7066
Proximate Parent Woodman Peak
Isolation : 10.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Utah Peak
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 02-16-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index