Clay Hills
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red House 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,725'
UT Rank : 2651
UT Prominence Rank : 183
County San Juan
Quad Red House Spring
Coords : 37.4624°N, 110.2263°W Notice

Rise : 1,345'
Saddle 5,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tables of the Sun, South
Proximate Parent 6838
Isolation : 4.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clay Hills
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 03-30-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index