Badger Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Springs Peaks BGN Page
Elevation : 6,733'
UT Rank : 2641
UT Prominence Rank : 2671
County Iron
Quad Badger Peak
Coords : 38.1054°N, 113.1523°W Notice

Rise : 393'
Saddle 6,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Monument Peak
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, South
Isolation : 2.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index