Goodsir, Mount
 
BC
GNBC Page
Alternate Names : South Tower
Elevation : 11,702'
Quad : Mount Goodsir
Coords : 51.2020°N, 116.3975°W Notice

Rise : 6,289'
Saddle 5,413'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Forbes, Mount
Proximate Parent Assiniboine, Mount
Isolation : 39.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index