Piute Crags
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Piute Crags No. 2"
Elevation : 12,580'
County Inyo
Quad Mount Darwin
Coords : 37.2404°N, 118.6468°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 12,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Emerson, Mount
Proximate Parent Emerson, Mount
Isolation : 0.43 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index