"Tate Mountain"
 
NH
Source
Alternate Names : "Big Ball Mountain"
Elevation : 2,090'
County Carroll
Quad Melvin Village
Coords : 43.7249°N, 71.2700°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaw, Mount
Proximate Parent Shaw, Mount
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index