Middle Range (HP)
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,830'
UT Rank : 2520
UT Prominence Rank : 174
County Juab
Quad Middle Range South
Coords : 39.6246°N, 113.5896°W Notice

Rise : 1,370'
Saddle 5,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6940
Proximate Parent 8080
Isolation : 9.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index