Buckhorn Mountain
 
WA
BGN page
Alternate Names : Buckhorn Ridge
Elevation : 5,060'
County Ferry
Quad Sitdown Mountain
Coords : 48.4771°N, 118.4335°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 4,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Mountain
Proximate Parent Onion Ridge
Isolation : 1.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index