"West Henrys Fork Peak"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Cliff Point"
Elevation : 13,064'
Counties Duchesne & Summit
Quad Mount Powell
Coords : 40.7887°N, 110.3959°W Notice

Rise : 44'
Saddle 13,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Henrys Fork Peak"
Proximate Parent "Henrys Fork Peak"
Isolation : 0.33 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index