"Monument Hill"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Vail Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,046'
County Riverside
Quad Wildomar
Coords : 33.5216°N, 117.2596°W Notice

Rise : 146'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2580
Proximate Parent 2580
Isolation : 2.83 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index