Cerro La Torrecilla
 
PR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Marin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,992'
PR Rank : 119
PR Prominence Rank : 74
Municipalities Maunabo & Patillas
Quad Yabucoa
Coords : 18.0448°N, 65.9855°W Notice

Rise : 533'
Saddle 1,459'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2509
Proximate Parent 2509
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Maunabo Municipality Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index