Nefsy Divide
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Inyan Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,465'
County Crook
Quad Iron Mountain
Coords : 44.3243°N, 104.6385°W Notice

Rise : 75'
Saddle 4,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5878
Proximate Parent 4970
Isolation : 8.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index