"Radar Hill"
 
OH
Source
Alternate Names : Hospital Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 930'
County Athens
Quad Athens
Coords : 39.3245°N, 82.1246°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Benchmark
Proximate Parent Atkinson Ridge
Isolation : 13.22 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Radar Hill"
JeremyHakes
 05-01-2017
"Radar Hill"
JeremyHakes
 05-01-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index