Stands Alone Woman Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Old Squaw BGN Page
Elevation : 6,740'
County Glacier
Quad Squaw Mountain
Coords : 48.4312°N, 113.2974°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 6,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bearhead Mountain
Proximate Parent Henry, Mount
Isolation : 2.61 miles
Glacier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index