Black Rock
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : McLeans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,821'
County Esmeralda
Quad Devils Gate
Coords : 38.0748°N, 117.6336°W Notice

Rise : 41'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6061
Proximate Parent 6181
Isolation : 2.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index